This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abbey, Alexander James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | DA | |
2 | Abbey, Alexander James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 2 | DA | |
3 | Abbey, Alexander James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
4 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
5 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
6 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 2 | DA | |
7 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Continuers | DA | |
8 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Extension | DA | |
9 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
10 | Albertson Kill, Robert Michael | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Anderson, Felix John Farnan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Ancient History | DA | |
12 | Anderson, Felix John Farnan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Chemistry | DA | |
13 | Anderson, Felix John Farnan | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14 | Anderson, Jonathon William Yeung | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | General Mathematics | DA | |
15 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
16 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Drama | DA | |
17 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Continuers | DA | |
18 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | French Extension | DA | |
19 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | German Continuers | DA | |
20 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | German Extension | DA | |
21 | Bayley, Derek Molineux | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
22 | Bell-Rowe, Alexander Christian | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
23 | Bennett, Peter Jeffrey | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Biology | DA | |
24 | Bennett, Peter Jeffrey | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
25 | Bennett, Peter Jeffrey | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
26 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | All-rounder | ||
27 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
28 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
31 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
32 | Bornholt, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | Subject rank | 1 |
33 | Breen, Matthew James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Business Studies | DA | |
34 | Breen, Matthew James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | General Mathematics | DA | |
35 | Brinton, Caleb John | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Ancient History | DA | |
36 | Buckingham, Max Lindsay | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | General Mathematics | DA | |
37 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Ancient History | DA | |
38 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English (Advanced) | DA | |
39 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 2 | DA | |
40 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | History Extension | DA | |
41 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Extension | DA | |
42 | Butterworth, James Edward | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
43 | Cassella, Nicolas Salvatore | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
44 | Chan, Gavin Chee-Hung | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Business Studies | DA | |
45 | Chan, Gavin Chee-Hung | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Economics | DA | |
46 | Chan, Gavin Chee-Hung | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
47 | Chan, Gavin Chee-Hung | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Physics | DA | |
48 | Colwell, Andrew James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Design and Technology | DA | |
49 | Colwell, Andrew James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Music 1 | DA | |
50 | Comensoli, William Dewar | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Business Studies | DA |